English (Egg Industry; Regulations and Standards (Food))
inedible processed egg [correct]
DEF: [According to the Processed Egg Regulations (C.R.C., c. 290)] means processed egg that contains any inedible egg or that is otherwise not suitable for human consumption.
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation); Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
œuf transformé non comestible [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [Aux fins du Règlement sur les œufs transformés(C. R. C. ch. 290) ] désigne un œuf transformé contenant des œufs non comestibles ou impropres à la consommation humaine.