English (Food Industries)
unfit for human consumption [correct]
OBS: Inedible.
OBS: unfit for human consumption: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
impropre à la consommation humaine [correct]
OBS: Non comestible.
OBS: impropre à la consommation humaine : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
impropio para consumo humano [correct]