English (Sewers and Drainage; Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
drainability
CONT: The type of polymer flocculant to be used is determined ... depending on the nature of the sludge, the criteria for choosing it being: ... the obtention of a floc characterised by maximum drainability. ... minimum consumption in relation to the SS of the sludge.
French (Égouts et drainage; Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
drainabilité [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le type de floculant polymère est déterminé [...] en fonction de la nature de la boue, les critères de son choix étant :[...] l'obtention d’un floc caractérisé par une drainabilité maximale [...] la consommation minimale par rapport aux MS de la boue.
Spanish (Alcantarillas y drenaje; Tratamiento del agua; Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
drenabilidad [nom féminin]