English (Economics)
nominal consumption [correct]
CONT: Sluggish growth in nominal consumption ... Weak prices affected consumer spending growth, in nominal terms, in both Québec and Canada.
French (Économique)
consommation nominale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Une faible progression de la consommation nominale [...] La faiblesse des prix a affecté la croissance des dépenses de consommation en termes nominaux, au Québec comme au Canada.