English (Water Pollution)
organic pollution [correct]
CONT: When organic pollution is very mild, because of efficient biological treatment or great dilution, it produces no obvious effects such as growths of sewage fungus or a significant fall in the oxygen content of the water.
French (Pollution de l'eau)
pollution organique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La D. B. O. totale [...] reste un des meilleurs moyens pour estimer l'ampleur d’une pollution organique, aussi sera-t-on sans doute amené à mesurer la consommation d’oxygène dans le temps [...]