English (Pharmacodynamics; Biotechnology)
oxygen uptake [correct]
CONT: At the dose of 2 ug/kg, salbutamol increased the mean oxygen uptake by 21 mL/minute, narrowing the mean arteriovenous oxygen difference by 10 mL/minute.
French (Pharmacodynamie; Biotechnologie)
consommation d'oxygène [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Une dose de 2 ug/kg de salbutamol a augmenté de 21 mL/min la consommation moyenne d’oxygène réduisant de 10 mL/min la différence moyenne de l'oxygène artérioveineux.
Spanish (Farmacodinámica; Biotecnología)
consumo de oxígeno [nom masculin]