English (Sales (Marketing))
on-trade retailer [correct]
CONT: On-trade retailers are defined as pubs, clubs, and other licensed outlets and together account for 68 per cent of beer sales.
French (Vente)
détaillant pratiquant le commerce de consommation sur place [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Les détaillants comme les bars et les restaurants pratiquent le commerce de consommation sur place.