English (Market Structure (Trade))
on-trade [correct]
CONT: Despite the astounding growth of this market, retailers in both on- and off-trade are still allocating insufficient space to the category, which remains highly display, sensitive. Merchandising is, therefore, particularly important, as is the decor, ambiance and music in the on-trade. There are likely to be more chillers, probably branded, introduced in both on the -on and off-trade.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
commerce de consommation sur place [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Les bars et les restaurants sont des établissements pratiquant le commerce de consommation sur place.