English (Special-Language Phraseology; Food Industries)
highly fermented
CONT: The Quebec department of agriculture, fisheries and food's (MAPAQ) legal authority informed the company that highly fermented syrup is considered tainted under provincial legislation and must be destroyed.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Industrie de l'alimentation)
fortement fermenté
CONT: Le responsable juridique du MAPAQ [Ministère de l'Agriculture, des Pêcheries et de l'Alimentation du Québec] a informé la compagnie qu'un sirop fortement fermenté est considéré impropre pour la consommation selon la loi provinciale et doit être éliminé.