English (Spacecraft)
mass constraint [correct]
CONT: The selection of technology is based on the following criterion: Minimum interaction with the Radarsat 2 Mission (no additional risk); Meet mass, volume and power consumption constraints....
French (Engins spatiaux)
contrainte de masse [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La technologie est choisie en fonction de critères suivants : Minimum d’interaction avec la mission Radarsat 2(aucun risque supplémentaire) ;Respect des contraintes de masse, de volume et de consommation d’énergie [...].