English (Spacecraft)
power consumption constraint [correct]
CONT: The selection of technology is based on the following criterion: minimum interaction with the Radarsat 2 Mission (no additional risk); meet mass, volume and power consumption constraints....
French (Engins spatiaux)
contrainte de consommation d'énergie [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La technologie est choisie en fonction des critères suivants : minimum d’interaction avec la mission Radarsat 2(aucun risque supplémentaire) ;respect des contraintes de masse, de volume et de consommation d’énergie [...].