English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Land Forces)
boom capacity [correct]
CONT: Current draft specifications for the new wrecker variant indicate the following features: advanced aerodynamic design for fuel efficiency; aluminium cab to prevent rust; empty curb weight 17695 kg; gross vehicle weight 30 391 kg; boom capacity ... lift and tow 7 031 kg; cruising range 483 km; and a top road speed of 87 km/hour.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Forces terrestres)
capacité du bras [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les spécifications provisoires de la version "dépannage" sont les suivantes : carénage aérodynamique bien étudié pour diminuer la consommation spécifique; cabine en alliage léger anticorrosion; masse à vide : 17 695 kg; masse totale max. : 30 391 kg; capacité du bras : 18 144 kg; capacité de remorquage suspendu : 7 031 kg; distance franchissable : 483 km; vitesse max. sur route : 87 km/h.