English (Dietetics)
clean eating [correct]
CONT: Clean eating is a deceptively simple concept. Rather than revolving around the idea of ingesting more or less of specific things (for instance, fewer calories or more protein), the idea is more about being mindful of the food's pathway between its origin and your plate. At its simplest, clean eating is about eating whole foods, or "real" foods — those that are un- or minimally processed, refined, and handled, making them as close to their natural form as possible.
French (Diététique)
alimentation naturelle [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Alimentation qui consiste à consommer des aliments non transformés ou peu transformés.