English (Psychology (General))
clang association [correct]
DEF: Associations that are governed by rhyming sounds, rather than meaning, e.g., "This what I thought, bought, knot, caught, rot, sought."
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
association sonore [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Association de mots à partir de la similitude de leur consonance.