English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
warp let-off [correct]
DEF: Device for letting-off the warp (intermittently or continuously) from the warp beam at constant warp tension.
CONT: Warp let-off: Warp tension is controlled by AVL's celebrated automatic warp tension system.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
dérouleur de chaîne [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dispositif permettant de dérouler la chaîne(de manière intermittente ou continue) de l'ensouple par tension de chaîne constante.