English (Chemistry)
affinity constant [correct]
DEF: A measure of the binding energy of a ligand in a receptor in a receptor
OBS: The reciprocal of the dissociation constant.
French (Chimie)
constante d'affinité [proposition]
OBS: Voir affinité et constante de dissociation.