English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
fixed distance lights [correct, pluriel, uniformisé]
OBS: Aerodromes.
OBS: fixed distance lights: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
feux de distance constante [correct, nom masculin, pluriel, uniformisé]
OBS: Aérodromes.
OBS: feux de distance constante : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
luces de distancia fija [correct, nom féminin, pluriel, uniformisé]
OBS: Aeródromos.
OBS: luces de distancia fija : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).