English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Pollution (General))
peak concentration [correct]
DEF: A maximum concentration recorded in a given period.
OBS: ... such equipment, if sufficiently sensitive to momentary changes in the concentrations of pollutants, records peaks concentrations which otherwise would escape attention.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution (Généralités))
concentration de pointe [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: l'évaluation des concentrations de pointe [...] est limitée par la constante du temps de décalage de l'échantillonnage ou de l'instrument à enregistrement continu.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Contaminación (Generalidades))
concentración máxima [nom féminin]