English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
cross-tuck fabric [correct]; knit-and-tuck cloth [correct]
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
tricot guilloché [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Contexture de tricot comportant des mailles chargées.