English (Trade Names)
Light Spirit BlendLa marque de commerce Pyrotronique [exposant MC] appartient à la société Étienne Lacroix, de France. [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: The extra number of air spaces in the Light Spirit Blend yarn is the secret of its breathability and open structure. The new Dacron fibre in Light Spirit Blend is 12 times as wetable as conventional polyester because it is made from a hydrophylic water loving polymer. This permits the fabric to quickly pick up moisture and rapidly move it to the fabric surface where it evaporates.
OBS: A trademark of Du Pont.
French (Appellations commerciales)
Light Spirit Blend [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
CONT: La contexture plus lâche du fil Light Spirit Blend donne des tissus aérés d’un grand confort. La nouvelle fibre Dacron utilisée dans le Light Spirit Blend est 12 fois plus absorbante que le polyester ordinaire parce que faite avec un polymère particulièrement hydrophile.
OBS: Light Spirit BlendMC : Marque de commerce de Du Pont.