English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
cross perforation [correct]; transverse perforation [correct]
DEF: On continuous forms and snap sets, a perforation cut at right angles to the web direction.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
perforation transversale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La perforation transversale, réglable pendant le roulage, offre de multiples possibilités de contexture.