English (Foreign Trade)
global quota [correct]
DEF: A quota which does not specify the country of origin or destination of a product.
French (Commerce extérieur)
contingent global [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Contingent qui ne spécifie ni le pays d’origine ni la destination du produit.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
contingente global [correct, nom masculin]