English (Human Behaviour)
contingent restraint [correct]
CONT: Contingent restraint means that the procedure's use is contingent on the occurrence of the negative behavior.
CONT: EMG feedback and the contingent restraint of self-injurious behavior among the severely retarded: two case illustrations.
French (Comportement humain)
contrainte contingente [nom féminin]
CONT: La contrainte contingente diminue le comportement, elle est même plus efficace lorsqu'elle est combinée avec un biofeedback EMG.