English (Logic (Philosophy))
substitutivity [correct]
CONT: One of the fundamental principles governing identity is that of substitutivity - or, as it might well be called, that of indiscernibility of identicals. It provides that, given a true statement of identity, one of its two terms may be substituted for the other in any true statement and the result will be true.
French (Logique (Philosophie))
substitutivité [correct]
CONT: Le principe de substitutivité est assimilé par Quine au principe d’indiscernabilité des identiques. Toute la difficulté est de maintenir ce principe tout en ne retombant pas dans la distinction entre attributs essentiels et attributs contingents des objets(...)