English (Cinematography)
moving shot [correct]
CONT: Moving shots may also be accelerated and made jerky by eliminating every second, third or fourth frame by skip printing on an optical printer (...)
French (Cinématographie)
prise de vues en continu [correct]
CONT: Attention : le temps de pose image par image est toujours, du fait de l'inertie, inférieur à celui de la prise de vues en continu.