English (Programming Languages)
hyphen continuation line [correct, normalisé]
OBS: hyphen continuation line: term standardized by the American National Standards Institute (ANSI).
French (Langages de programmation)
tiret de ligne de continuation [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: tiret de ligne de continuation : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.