English (Botany)
semi-determinate [correct]
CONT: Planting determinate and semi-determinate tomato varieties offer less of a challenge since they don't need much, if any, staking.
French (Botanique)
semi-déterminé [correct]
CONT: Les tomates semi-déterminées sont buissonnantes comme les variétés déterminées, mais elles produisent continuellement des fruits comme les indéterminées.