English (Artificial Intelligence)
autopoietic system [correct]
DEF: A network of processes of production (transformation and destruction) of components that produces components such that 1) through their interactions and transformations continuously regenerate the network of processes (relations) that produced them; and 2) constitute it (the machine) as a concrete unity in the space in which they (the components) exist by specifying the topological domain of its realization as such a network.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
système autopoiétique [correct, nom masculin]; machine autopoiétique [correct, nom féminin, spécifique]
DEF: Réseau de processus de composants qui(a) régénèrent continuellement par leurs transformations et leurs interactions le réseau qui les a produit, et qui(b) constituent le système en tant qu'unité concrète dans l'espace où il existe, en spécifiant le domaine topologique où il se réalise comme réseau. Il s’ensuit qu'une machine autopoiétique engendre et spécifie continuellement sa propre organisation.