English (Organization Planning)
cycle of continuous innovation [correct]
CONT: The most strategic method of fostering creativity and idea generation through leadership is to put into place a cycle of continuous innovation. This involves: (a) creating a surrounding milieu that promotes idea generation; (b) continually scanning for new opportunities and clarifying problems; (c) implementing practical techniques that generate new possibilities; (d) bringing stakeholders together and forging a business case; and finally (e) implementing the ideas and ensuring follow-through.
French (Planification d'organisation)
cycle d'innovation continue [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La meilleure stratégie du leader pour stimuler la créativité et des idées consiste à mettre en place un cycle d’innovation continue. Cela comprend : a) créer un milieu environnant qui stimule l'émergence d’idées; b) explorer continuellement la recherche de nouvelles occasions et élucider les problèmes; c) mettre en application des techniques pratiques qui engendrent de nouvelles possibilités; d) rassembler les intervenants et procéder à une analyse de cas; enfin e) concrétiser les idées et assurer la poursuite des activités jusqu'à la dernière étape.