English (Legal System; Commercial Law; Patents (Law))
reasonable return [correct]
CONT: ... the need for the holder of the authorization to make a reasonable return sufficient to sustain a continued participation in humanitarian initiatives ...
French (Théorie du droit; Droit commercial; Brevets d'invention (Droit))
juste rendement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] le titulaire de l'autorisation doit obtenir un juste rendement pour pouvoir continuer à participer aux initiatives humanitaires [...]