English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Banking)
adjustment to M1
CONT: Adjustments to M1, which are included in Gross M1, include continuity adjustments as well as adjustments for demand deposits of other chartered banks.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Banque)
ajustement à M1 [nom masculin]
CONT: Principal élément de M1 brut, les ajustements à M1 englobent les corrections effectuées pour assurer la continuité des données et pour tenir compte des dépôts à vue d’autres banques à charte.