English (Labour Relations; Citizenship and Immigration)
continuity of employment [correct]
CONT: ... defining the absences from employment that shall be deemed not to have interrupted continuity of employment ....
French (Relations du travail; Citoyenneté et immigration)
continuité de l'emploi [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] de préciser les cas d’absence qui seront réputés ne pas avoir interrompu la continuité de l'emploi [...].