English (Education (General))
continuity of learning
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication: The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
CONT: A coherent organization of instructional services must be introduced to facilitate continuity of learning and a better distribution of services.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
continuité du cheminement scolaire [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les états généraux sur l’éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.
CONT: La cohérence dans l'organisation des services de formation doit faciliter la continuité du cheminement scolaire.