English (Constitutional Law; Public Administration (General); National Policies)
governance continuum [correct]
CONT: Wherever a nation might fall along a governance continuum, from authoritarian democracy to participatory democracy, politics is about serving constituents.
French (Droit constitutionnel; Administration publique (Généralités); Politiques nationales)
continuum de gouvernance [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les gouvernements africains, une fois dotés de bons outils et des capacités, peuvent évoluer dans un continuum de gouvernance.