English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
expanded blade outline [correct]
OBS: expanded blade outline: term and definition standardized by ISO in the 3715 standard published in 1978, but not included in the 2002 version.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
contour développé redressé de la pale [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: contour développé redressé de la pale : terme normalisé par l'ISO en 1978.