English (Paleontology)
tornoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the family tornoceratidae have a conch that is] subdiscoidal, growth lines [are] biconvex. Sutures form 6 to 10 lobes, the ventral one undivided and those on lateral areas originating as subdivisions of [the] external and internal lateral saddles (...) "M.Dev.-U.Dev.".
French (Paléontologie)
tornoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Dans la famille des Tornoceratidae] sont groupées(...) des goniatites à forme générale discoïde, aplatie, [au] contour externe arrondi, parfois muni d’une quille, [et à] ombilic réduit. [La] suture [est] faite sur les flancs d’éléments peu nombreux à grande courbure; [le] lobe externe [est] petit, aigu, indivis.