English (Air Transport)
isoprobability contour [correct]
CONT: (...) the isoprobability contours predicted the risk of being outside the contour at the range selected (...)
French (Transport aérien)
courbe d'isoprobabilité
CONT: (...) les courbes d’isoprobabilité permettaient de prévoir le risque qu'un aéronef se trouve à l'extérieur du contour à la distance choisie,(...)