English (IT Security)
sophisticated IT security threat [correct]; sophisticated information technology security threat [correct]
DEF: An entity or entities that make use of advanced technologies and tradecraft to penetrate or bypass protective systems and security technologies without being detected.
French (Sécurité des TI)
menace complexe à la sécurité des TI [correct, nom féminin]; menace complexe à la sécurité des technologies de l'information [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Entité qui recourt à des technologies de pointe et à des procédés perfectionnés pour pénétrer ou contourner des systèmes de protection et des technologies de sécurité sans être décelée.