English (Maneuvering of Ships; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
round [correct, verbe]
French (Manœuvre des navires; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
arrondir [verbe]
DEF: Contourner un obstacle, un cap, une île.
Spanish (Maniobras de los buques; Vela y navegación de placer)
contornear [correct]; dar vuelta [verbe]