English (General Vocabulary)
circumvent the rules [correct]
CONT: It should not be possible for Member States to circumvent the rules laid down in this Directive, including the provision ...
French (Vocabulaire général)
contourner les règles [correct]
CONT: Les États membres veillent à ne pas contourner les règles établies par la présente directive, y compris la disposition [...]