English (Nuclear Power Stations; Nuclear Science and Technology)
Class Special
CONT: Class Special has a history of being used as a means of providing relaxation of the rules.
French (Centrales nucléaires; Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
classe spéciale [nom féminin]
CONT: Dans le passé, la classe spéciale constituait un moyen de contourner les règles.