English (Astronautics; Remote Sensing)
space-rated application [correct]
CONT: Within the last five years, there has been significant development of the Brayton cycle for space-rated applications. These applications include using the cycle to produce electrical power from a space nuclear reactor.
French (Astronautique; Télédétection)
application spatialisée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le cadre constitué par la problématique du développement durable est vaste, ses contours sont flous et son contenu très peu stabilisé, particulièrement pour ce qui a trait aux applications spatialisées.