English (Medication; Pregnancy)
oral contraception [correct]
CONT: [The booklet presents] benefits of taking oral contraception other than birth control. Benefits include protective effects against developing cancer of the ovaries or uterus lining ...
French (Médicaments; Grossesse)
contraception orale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le bilan risque/bénéfice de la contraception orale reste donc largement bénéfique; nos résultats n’ amènent pas à le remettre en cause.