English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
competent licensing authority
DEF: The Authority designated by a Contracting State as responsible for the licensing of personnel.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
service de délivrance des licences [nom masculin]
DEF: Service désigné par un État contractant comme responsable de la délivrance des licences au personnel.