English (Collaboration with the FAO; International Laws and Legal Documents; Commercial Fishing)
non-contracting party [correct]
DEF: A country that has not signed and is not obligated to aide by the terms of an international fishing agreement.
PHR: cooperating non-contracting party
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Lois et documents juridiques internationaux; Pêche commerciale)
partie non contractante [correct, nom féminin]
PHR: partie non contractante coopérante