English (Transportation Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
direct compensation agreement [correct]
CONT: The recourse of the owner by reason of any damage sustained to his automobile shall not be exercised except against the insurer with whom he subscribed the insurance contemplated in section 84 to the extent that the Direct Compensation Agreement contemplated in section 173 applies.
French (Assurance transport; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
convention d'indemnisation directe [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le recours du propriétaire en raison du dommage subi par son automobile ne peut être exercé que contre l'assureur avec lequel il a contracté l'assurance visée dans l'article 84 dans la mesure où la Convention d’indemnisation directe visée dans l'article 173 s’applique.