English (Rights and Freedoms; Special-Language Phraseology)
be entitled and have the right to [correct]
CONT: Executive, without any compensation in addition to that which is specifically provided in this Agreement, shall serve, and shall be entitled and have the right to serve, as a member of the Board, Chairman of the Board, President and Chief Executive Officer of the Company.
French (Droits et libertés; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
avoir la faculté et le droit de [correct]
CONT: [...] les étrangers pouvant contracter en France, non seulement avec les Français, mais encore avec d’autres étrangers, doivent, pour le cas ci-dessus, avoir la faculté et le droit de poursuivre judiciairement l'exécution des obligations qui en résultent [...]