English (Phobias)
nosophobia [correct]; pathophobia [correct]
DEF: Pathologic fear of disease, maintained despite lack of credible evidence.
French (Phobies)
nosophobie [correct, nom féminin]; pathophobie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Crainte exagérée de contracter une maladie.
Spanish (Fobias)
nosofobia [correct, nom féminin]