English (Translation (General))
farther
CONT: since each loss of their markets sends competitors' costs up still farther ...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
davantage
CONT: étant donné que chaque contraction de leurs débouchés alourdira davantage encore les coûts de ces concurrents [...]