English (Vessels (Medicine))
intima [correct]; tunica intima of Kölliker [correct]
CONT: The arteries are composed of three coats: an internal or endothelial coat (tunica intima of Kölliker); a middle or muscular coat (tunica media); and an external or connective-tissue coat (tunica adventitia).
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
intima [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'artère est constituée de trois parois(tuniques) qui, de l'intérieur vers l'extérieur, sont : l'intima(recouverte de l'endothélium) directement en contact avec les éléments du sang, la média(musculaire, capacité de contraction), l'adventice.