English (Law of Evidence)
statement accuracy [correct]
CONT: There was no intention on the part of either or both of the parties that there should be a contractual liability in respect of the accuracy of the statement.
French (Droit de la preuve)
exactitude d'une déclaration [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Il n’ y avait aucune intention, de la part d’une seule ou des deux parties, qu'il y ait responsabilité contractuelle quant à l'exactitude de la déclaration.