English (Internet and Telematics; Special-Language Phraseology)
automatically generate websites [correct, voir observation]; automatically generate Web sites [correct]
CONT: Tools for site management or site publication, including tools that automatically generate [websites] dynamically from a database, on-the-fly conversion tools, and [website] publishing tools.
OBS: automatically generate websites: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
générer un site Web dynamiquement [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Les outils pour la gestion de site ou pour la publication de site qui génèrent des sites Web dynamiquement à partir d’une base de données, d’outils de conversion à la volée, et des outils de publication de sites Web.
OBS: générer un site Web dynamiquement : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.