English (Electrical Measuring Equipment)
ampere-hour meter [correct, normalisé]
OBS: ampere-hour meter: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
OBS: ampere hour meter Term and definition standardized by IEC.
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
ampèreheure-mètre [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Appareil de mesure intégrant l'intensité d’un courant continu pour indiquer la quantité d’électricité fournie en amphèreheures.
OBS: ampèreheuremètre : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).