English (Routes of Administration (Pharmacology))
ionic medication
DEF: the application of medicines by cataphoresis, the ions of the drugs passing from one pole of the battery to the other through the body.
French (Voies d'administration (Pharmacologie))
ionothérapie [nom féminin]; médication ionique [nom féminin]
DEF: Introduction subcutanée de médicaments au moyen d’un courant continu.