English (Special Packaging; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Music)
super jewel box [correct]
DEF: A heavy duty jewel box designed for holding DVD's and high-end audio CD's.
OBS: Super Jewel Boxes are most commonly used for DVD Audio packaging because they provide a high quality, high perceived value, durable and attractive solution.
French (Emballages spéciaux; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Musique)
super boîtier cristal [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Boîtier cristal solide et résistant que l'on destine aux disques compacts et aux DVD.