English (Mineralogy; Soil Science; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
amorphous mineral [correct]
DEF: A mineral that has a definite crystalline structure, but appears amorphous because of the small crystallite size.
French (Minéralogie; Science du sol; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
minéral amorphe [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Minéral qui possède une structure cristalline définie, mais qui a un aspect amorphe à cause de la petite taille des cristaux.