English (Food Industries)
crystallized [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; crystallised [correct]
DEF: Soaked (= left to become completely wet) in melted sugar which has then become hard.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
cristallisé [correct]
DEF: Qui se présente sous forme de cristaux après cristallisation.
CONT: Sucre cristallisé.