English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Cryogenics)
cryogenic refrigeration [correct, normalisé]
OBS: cryogenic refrigeration: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Cryogénie)
réfrigération cryogénique [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]; refroidissement cryogénique [nom masculin]
OBS: réfrigération cryogénique : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale(CEI).