English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
basing cement [correct]
CONT: Most screw and prefocus bases are attached to the bulb by means of a specially designed "basing cement".
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
pâte à culotter [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Pâte utilisée pour coller le culot à l'ampoule de verre.