English (Fish)
bluehead chub [correct]
CONT: The bluehead chub ... is a cyprinid native to North America. Its name is due to its appearance, as breeding males have a blue head.
OBS: Order: Cypriniformes. Family: Cyprinidae.
French (Poissons)
Nocomis leptocephalus [correct, latin]
OBS: Ordre :Cypriniformes. Famille : Cyprinidés.
OBS: Nocomis leptocephalus : Il n’y a pas de nom vernaculaire pour cette espèce de poissons.