English (Pig Raising; Biological Sciences)
result in unthriftiness [verbe]
CONT: Choline deficiency results in unthriftiness, poor coordination ...
French (Élevage des porcs; Sciences biologiques)
entraver la croissance
CONT: Son absence(de la cystine) n’ entrave pas la croissance [...]