English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
key release
CONT: the exclusive key release keeps your fingers clean and your typing smudge-proof. If you accidentally strike more than one key simply press the key release ... and instantly jammed keys will fall back in place.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
démêloir de barres à caractères [nom masculin]
OBS: Certaines machines comportent une touche permettant de débloquer deux barres à caractères coincées par une faute de frappe.